Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: First Deposit Terms

The Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $600, with the wider welcome package adding 250 Free Spins across three deposits. Here is how to claim it, calculate the 50x wagering and handle the withdrawal rules.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

The 100% first-deposit bonus: what you receive

The 100% offer is the first stage of a three-deposit welcome package. Your first deposit receives a 100% match up to $600, plus 100 Bonus Spins. The second and third deposits continue the package, so the complete offer reaches 210% up to $2,000 and 250 Free Spins.

Deposit stageBonus cashFree spins
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins
All three deposits210% up to $2,000250 Free Spins

For example, a $300 first deposit produces $300 in bonus cash. A $600 deposit reaches the first-stage maximum and produces $600 in bonus cash. The 100% match is the headline part of the offer, but the spins and the later deposit stages are worth including when you compare the package with another bonus.

The bonus is designed for the casino's Games Online selection, with slots making up the qualifying part of the welcome offer. A Review that focuses only on the percentage can miss the more important details: the wagering multiplier, the time limits and the winnings caps.

How to claim the first stage in a few clear steps

Claiming the 100% Deposit Bonus starts with creating an account and selecting Australian dollars. Have your basic details ready, then choose the qualifying deposit amount for the stage you want to use.

Create your account

Enter a valid email address, then create a username and password.

Choose AUD

Select AUD as your account currency during registration. EUR, CAD and NZD are also available currency choices.

Confirm your details

Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms. Then provide your full name, date of birth, address and valid phone number.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the bonus cash component, or at least $80 if you want the bonus cash and free spins together.

Use the stage you are claiming

The first deposit uses the 100% match, while the second and third deposits use their own match percentage and spin allocation.

Allow the spins to activate

Free spins activate 24 hours after you receive them. They are delivered at 50 per day for each stage.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana, Tether and XRP. Deposits start at $30, and no deposit fees are charged.

Ready to use the first deposit stage?

Choose AUD, select your qualifying deposit amount and keep the 100% match terms in mind before you start playing.

How the 50x wagering rule is calculated

The welcome package uses a 50x wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. That means you multiply the bonus cash by 50, rather than multiplying your deposit and bonus together.

  • $30 deposit and $30 bonus: $1,500 in wagering on the bonus amount.
  • $80 deposit and $80 bonus: $4,000 in wagering on the bonus amount.
  • $300 deposit and $300 bonus: $15,000 in wagering on the bonus amount.
  • $600 deposit and $600 bonus: $30,000 in wagering on the bonus amount.

Free spins winnings have their own 50x wagering requirement. If the spins produce €40 in winnings, the calculation is 50 multiplied by €40, giving €2,000 in wagering. A €100 result would require €5,000 in wagering, subject to the free spins winnings cap.

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Some slots contribute 20% or 0%, while all other game types contribute 0%. Before you play, check the contribution shown for the slot you choose so your wagers count as expected.

Bonus deadlines, caps and eligible games

Time matters with this offer. The bonus expires after 7 days, while the stated wagering period for the welcome package is 5 days. Treat those as separate rules and plan your play around the shorter wagering period.

RuleTermHow to use it
Bonus expiry7 daysUse the offer before it expires.
Wagering period5 daysComplete the stated wagering within the bonus period.
Bonus cash winnings cap10x the bonus amountThe cap is based on the bonus cash amount.
Free spins winnings cap€100Spins winnings are limited to this amount.
Slot contribution100%, 20% or 0%The contribution depends on the slot.

The bonus cash cap is easiest to see with a $600 example. Ten times the $600 bonus amount is $6,000, so that is the maximum bonus cash winnings under that stage. For an $80 bonus, the same calculation is 10 multiplied by $80, or $800.

The free spins terms work differently from the bonus cash cap. Their winnings are capped at €100, and those winnings still carry the 50x wagering requirement. Keeping a note of which balance came from bonus cash and which came from Free Spins can make the terms easier to follow.

Reloads, cashback and daily promotions after the welcome offer

The first deposit is not the only way to receive a deposit promotion. After the welcome package, you can find a Weekly Reload worth 40% up to $300 and a Weekend Reload worth 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses use 50x wagering.

PromotionValue for Australian playersWagering or timing
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050x wagering
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050x wagering
Weekly Cashback10% to 20% up to $50030x wagering; paid every Monday
Bonus MapA new offer each dayMay include deposit matches and free spins

Weekly Cashback is based on the previous week's losses and is paid every Monday. The rate depends on your VIP level, running from 10% at Level 1 through to 20% at Level 5, with the Australian maximum reaching $500.

The Bonus Map adds a daily reason to check the promotions available, including deposit matches and free spins. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments are also available on the promotions calendar, so the offer mix can extend beyond a single deposit match.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payout

A qualifying deposit can be made with cards, e-wallets, bank transfer or cryptocurrency. AUD is available as an account currency, the minimum deposit is $30 and deposits have no fees charged by the casino.

Before a withdrawal, complete the required KYC check. You need personal identification, proof of the deposit method and proof of address. There is also a separate deposit rule: deposits must be wagered 3x before a fee-free withdrawal, otherwise a 15% withdrawal fee applies.

Withdrawal routeMinimumAfter approval
Fiat withdrawal$30 AUDDepends on the selected method
Crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent0-72 hours
Wire transfer€1003-7 days
Card paymentFiat minimum applies3-7 days
E-walletFiat minimum applies0-24 hours

Internal withdrawal processing takes 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallets generally take 0-24 hours, cards and bank transfers take 3-7 days, and crypto payments take 0-72 hours. The stated total payout time is 2-5 banking days, and weekend withdrawals are handled during weekday financial-team hours.

For a non-VIP account, withdrawals are capped at $800 per day and $13,000 per month. There is no win limit, but the account and method limits still apply when you request a payout.

VIP rewards that build beyond the first deposit

The five-level VIP Program adds more value as you progress. It combines higher weekly cashback with larger monthly withdrawal limits, birthday bonuses and level-up Free Spins at the upper levels.

LevelWeekly cashbackMonthly withdrawal limitLevel-up free spins
Level 110%€6,000None
Level 212%€8,000None
Level 315%€10,000100
Level 417%€12,000125
Level 520%€15,000150

Levels 3, 4 and 5 also include a personal account manager and VIP Club membership. Birthday bonuses rise from up to 50% at Level 1 to up to 100% at Level 5.

Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses. The exchange rate improves from 1,000:1 at Levels 1 and 2 to 850:1 at Level 5, giving higher levels a better conversion rate.

Mobile play, support and safer ways to stay in control

You can use the responsive mobile website to access the full game library, bonuses and payment methods from a browser. The same account currency and bonus rules apply while you play on mobile.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with email support also available. The service supports English, French, German, Polish, Greek, Finnish, Norwegian, Italian, Danish, Spanish, Arabic, Hungarian and Portuguese, among other languages.

Wild Tokyo Casino encourages you to keep the 100% Deposit Bonus within an entertainment budget you are comfortable losing. If you want a pause, the Take a Break tool offers a cool-off period from 1 day to 1 week, while Reality Check reminders can be set for 60, 90 or 180 minutes. Long-term self-exclusion is also available for an indefinite period.

Check the terms before you deposit

The key figures are simple to remember: $30 for bonus cash, $80 for cash and spins, 50x wagering and a 7-day bonus expiry.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Deposit Bonus include?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $600 and 100 Bonus Spins. It forms part of a three-deposit package worth 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first stage?

A $30 deposit activates the bonus cash component. A minimum deposit of $80 is required to receive both the bonus cash and the free spins.

How is the 50x wagering requirement calculated?

For bonus cash, multiply the bonus amount by 50. A $300 bonus therefore requires $15,000 in wagering, while free spins winnings use the same 50x calculation on the winnings amount.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots contribute 20% or 0%. All other game types contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 7 days. The stated wagering period for the welcome package is 5 days, so complete the wagering within that period.

When are the free spins added?

Free spins activate 24 hours after you receive them. They are delivered at 50 spins per day for each qualifying deposit stage.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires personal identification, proof of the deposit method and proof of address. These documents are required before any withdrawal.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30 AUD. Crypto withdrawals have a €50 equivalent minimum, while wire transfers have a €100 minimum.