Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Looking at a $300 Deposit Bonus with Wild Tokyo Casino? The clearest match is the Weekly Reload, which pays 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload pays 60% up to $400. You can also put a $300 first deposit towards the three-stage welcome package.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

A $300 deposit can unlock two reload options

For Wild Tokyo in Australia, a $300 deposit gives you a simple way to compare the regular reload promotions. The Weekly Reload adds 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload adds 60% up to $400. On a $300 qualifying deposit, that works out to $120 with the weekly offer or $180 with the weekend offer.

PromotionRateExample on a $300 depositMaximum bonus
Weekly Reload40%$120 bonus$300
Weekend Reload60%$180 bonus$400

The weekly and weekend offers both carry a 50× wagering requirement. That matters because the bonus amount, rather than your deposit, is the figure used for the calculation. We will work through the numbers below so you can see what each option involves before choosing.

Choose the reload that suits your timing

Compare the weekly and weekend rates, then select the promotion shown for your account before making your deposit.

The three-deposit welcome package has three separate stages

A $300 first deposit can also be used for the welcome package. The full package is spread across your first three deposits and reaches 210% up to $2,000, with 250 free spins in total. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum and spin allocation.

Deposit stageBonus cashFree spinsWhat a $300 deposit would produce
First deposit100% up to $600100$300 bonus cash + 100 spins
Second deposit60% up to $60050$180 bonus cash + 50 spins
Third deposit50% up to $800100$150 bonus cash + 100 spins

A $30 minimum deposit activates the bonus cash component. To receive both bonus cash and free spins, the minimum is $80. The free spins activate 24 hours after they are received and arrive at 50 spins per day for each stage.

Wagering, expiry and caps decide the real value

Welcome bonus cash has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. Winnings from the free spins also carry 50× wagering. For most bonuses, wagering must be completed within 5 days, while the bonus expiry is 7 days. Keeping those two time limits in mind is honestly the part most people skip.

Bonus receivedCalculationWagering to complete
$120 Weekly Reload$120 × 50$6,000
$180 Weekend Reload$180 × 50$9,000
$300 first-stage bonus cash$300 × 50$15,000

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Some slots contribute 20% or 0%, and all non-slot games contribute 0%. So a $100 qualifying slot stake normally adds $100 to the requirement, while a game with a 20% contribution adds $20. The promotion terms and game information should be checked before you play so your stake counts as expected.

  • Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount.
  • Free spins winnings are capped at €100.
  • Bonus cash wagering is based on the bonus amount, not the original deposit.
  • Free spins winnings need their own 50× wagering calculation.
  • A bonus must be used within its 7-day expiry period.

How to set up your account and use a deposit offer

The account setup is straightforward, and AUD is available as an account currency. Keep your Login details handy, and treat any Promo Code as part of the promotion's own instructions if one is displayed.

Create the account

Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, then choose AUD as your account currency.

Confirm the required details

Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions. You also provide your full name, date of birth, address and valid phone number.

Choose the promotion

Select the reload or welcome promotion that matches your deposit plan. A $300 deposit fits the examples above, while the minimum for bonus cash plus free spins is $80.

Make the deposit

Deposits start from $30 and the casino charges no deposit fees. Available choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Payz, Neosurf and cryptocurrency options.

Track the bonus window

Watch the wagering progress and timing from the moment the bonus is credited. Welcome free spins activate after 24 hours and are delivered at 50 per day per stage.

The Bonus Map also brings a new promotion each day, including deposit matches and free spins. That gives you another way to compare an offer before depositing, rather than automatically taking the first promotion you see.

Cashback and daily promotions add other ways to play

The deposit bonuses are only part of the promotion mix. Weekly Cashback runs from 10% to 20%, up to $500, depending on your VIP level. It is paid every Monday on the previous week's losses and carries a 30× wagering requirement.

There are also two standalone free-spin offers: 20 spins on Ultimate Hot Coins: Hold & Win and 20 spins on Moneyfest. These spins are credited automatically, with winnings capped at €100 and subject to 50× wagering. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments are also available through the promotions calendar.

PromotionRewardWageringTiming or cap
Weekly Cashback10-20% up to $50030×Paid each Monday
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×Deposit promotion
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×Deposit promotion
Standalone free spins20 spins per named game50× winnings€100 winnings cap

Deposits and withdrawals have practical limits

The minimum deposit is $30, and there are no casino fees on deposits. Payment choices include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and 13 cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, USDT, ADA, BNB, DOGE, SOL, XRP, TRX, TON and USDC.

ItemAmount or timingWhat to know
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30Applies to fiat withdrawals
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalentCrypto minimum
Minimum wire transfer€100Wire transfer minimum
Internal processing24-48 hoursApproval stage
Total payout time2-5 banking daysProcessing plus payment method

For non-VIP accounts, withdrawals are capped at $800 per day and $13,000 per month. After approval, e-wallets usually take 0-24 hours, crypto takes 0-72 hours, and card or bank-transfer payouts take 3-7 days. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

Before any withdrawal, KYC requires a personal ID, proof of your deposit method and proof of address. Your deposits must also be wagered 3× before a fee-free withdrawal; if that condition is not met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. There is no win limit, but the account and currency payout limits still apply.

Plan the cash-out before you deposit

Keep the minimums, processing times, KYC documents and 3× deposit wagering rule in mind when working through a bonus.

The VIP and Loyalty Program can raise cashback and payout limits

Regular play can lead through five VIP levels. The programme increases weekly cashback from 10% to 20% and raises the monthly withdrawal limit from €6,000 at Level 1 to €15,000 at Level 5. Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses, with the exchange rate improving as you move up the levels.

LevelWeekly cashbackMonthly withdrawal limitPoints exchange rateLevel-up reward
Level 110%€6,0001,000:1No level-up free spins
Level 212%€8,0001,000:1No level-up free spins
Level 315%€10,000950:1100 free spins, personal account manager and VIP Club membership
Level 417%€12,000900:1125 free spins, personal account manager and VIP Club membership
Level 520%€15,000850:1150 free spins, personal account manager and VIP Club membership

Birthday bonuses range from up to 50% at Level 1 to up to 100% at Level 5. If you are comparing a $300 deposit offer with longer-term value, the cashback rate, points exchange and withdrawal limit are worth weighing alongside the headline bonus.

Keep the bonus within a comfortable entertainment budget

A bonus can add extra playing funds, but it does not change the chance of winning. Decide what you can afford before depositing, keep the wagering target in view and stop when your planned session ends.

  • Use the 1-day to 1-week Take a Break cool-off period when you want time away.
  • Set a Reality Check reminder for 60, 90 or 180 minutes.
  • Use long-term self-exclusion for an indefinite period if you need a stronger break.
  • Access links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy.
  • Contact 24/7 live chat or email support if you need help with an account or promotion.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the $300 Deposit Bonus at Wild Tokyo Casino?

The closest match is the Weekly Reload, which pays 40% up to $300. A $300 qualifying deposit would create a $120 bonus. The Weekend Reload pays 60% up to $400, creating $180 on the same deposit.

What does a $300 first deposit receive?

When used for the first stage of the welcome package, a $300 deposit receives $300 in bonus cash and 100 bonus spins. The first stage has a 100% match up to $600.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The 50× requirement makes the target $15,000. Bonus cash is wagered at 50× the bonus amount, while free spins winnings have their own 50× requirement.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots contribute 20% or 0%. Non-slot games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 5 days, and the bonus expires after 7 days. Free spins activate 24 hours after they are received and arrive at 50 per day per stage.

What is the minimum deposit and withdrawal amount?

Deposits start at $30. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, the crypto minimum is the equivalent of €50, and the wire-transfer minimum is €100.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of your deposit method and proof of address. Deposits must also be wagered 3× before a fee-free withdrawal.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Internal approval takes 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, crypto takes 0-72 hours, and cards or bank transfers take 3-7 days.