Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Unlocks

Looking at the Wild Tokyo Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The practical route is the Welcome Package, where a $50 first deposit can produce bonus cash, while an $80 deposit reaches the cash-and-spins threshold. Here is how the three deposits, wagering rules and withdrawals fit together.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

$50 deposit at Wild Tokyo Casino: what it unlocks

For Australian players, the Welcome Package runs across your first three deposits and totals 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 Free Spins. A $50 deposit is enough to activate the bonus cash part because the minimum deposit for that component is $30. The $80 threshold is the important one if you want the bonus cash and free spins together.

So, if your first deposit is $50, the 100% first-deposit match gives you $50 in bonus cash. That is separate from your own deposited funds and comes with the package's 50× wagering rule. A $50 deposit does not reach the $80 cash-and-spins threshold, so the deposit size matters before you start.

StageMatchFree spins$50 deposit example
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins$50 bonus cash
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins$30 bonus cash
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins$25 bonus cash

The examples above use $50 at each stage and assume the relevant stage has been reached. The first three deposits are separate steps, not three matches applied to one payment. If you want the spins as well as the cash on a stage, the deposit needs to be at least $80.

Start with the amount that matches your goal

A $50 deposit reaches the bonus cash threshold. An $80 deposit reaches the combined bonus cash and free-spins threshold.

The three deposits: match rates, spins and activation

The package is built around a first, second and third deposit. The first stage has the highest percentage match at 100%, the second stage adds a 60% match, and the third stage adds a 50% match with the largest cash ceiling of $800. Together, the stages make up the advertised 210% package.

Register an account

Provide a valid email address, create a username and password, choose AUD as your account currency, confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

Complete your account details

Enter your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number. These details form part of the account setup.

Make the relevant deposit

Use the first, second or third deposit stage in order. A $50 deposit activates the cash component, while $80 is the minimum for the cash component and free spins together.

Allow time for the spins

Free spins are activated 24 hours after they are received and arrive at 50 spins per day for each stage. This applies when the qualifying deposit reaches the $80 threshold.

The registration flow supports AUD alongside EUR, CAD and NZD. Deposits start at $30, and the casino does not charge deposit fees. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf, Flexepin, MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL and XRP.

Wagering rules: how the 50× requirement works

The Welcome Package uses a 50× wagering requirement on bonus cash only. That wording matters: the calculation is based on the bonus amount, rather than multiplying your full deposit and bonus together. The wagering period for most bonuses is 5 days, while the bonus expiry is 7 days.

TermRuleWorked example
Bonus cash wagering50× the bonus amount$50 bonus cash requires $2,500 in wagering
Free-spins winnings50× the winnings€20 in winnings requires €1,000 in wagering
Bonus cash winnings cap10× the bonus amount$50 bonus cash has a $500 cap on bonus cash winnings
Free-spins winnings cap€100The maximum free-spins winnings are €100
Timing5-day wagering period; 7-day bonus expiryStart promptly after the bonus is credited

The $50 first-deposit example produces $50 bonus cash, so 50× that amount means $2,500 of wagering. If the bonus cash were $80 instead, the calculation would be $4,000. The bonus cash winnings cap would also rise with the bonus amount, reaching $800 on an $80 bonus.

Slots contribute 100% to the Welcome Package wagering requirement. Some slots contribute 20% or 0%, and all other game types contribute 0%. In plain terms, roulette, blackjack, live tables and other non-slot games do not help clear this particular requirement.

Free-spins winnings have their own 50× wagering calculation and the €100 winnings cap. This means a €20 win from the spins would need €1,000 in wagering, while a €100 win would need €5,000. Keep an eye on both the five-day wagering period and the seven-day bonus expiry.

After the welcome package: reloads, cashback and daily promotions

The first three deposits are only one part of the available Bonuses. A Weekly Reload offers 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload offers 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses use 50× wagering, so they suit players who are comfortable checking the requirement before adding funds.

PromotionValue for Australian playersWagering
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×
Weekly Cashback10% - 20% up to $50030×
Standalone free spins20 Free Spins on Ultimate Hot Coins: Hold & Win; 20 Free Spins on Moneyfest50× on winnings

Weekly Cashback is based on the previous week's losses and is paid every Monday. The rate runs from 10% to 20% depending on VIP level, with a maximum of $500 and a 30× wagering requirement. The Bonus Map adds a fresh promotion every day, including deposit matches and free spins, while Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments also feature in the promotions calendar.

Free spins from the two standalone offers are credited automatically by the system. Their winnings are capped at €100 and carry the same 50× wagering rule on winnings. For anyone comparing Games Online choices, these extra promotions sit alongside more than 8,000 titles across slots, live casino, table games, jackpot games, instant win and crash games.

Deposits and withdrawals: the amounts, timing and checks

A $50 deposit is above the $30 minimum and can be made in AUD. There are no casino fees on deposits. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies, giving you several ways to fund the account.

ItemAmount or timingWhat it means
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30The smallest standard fiat withdrawal
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalentApplies to cryptocurrency withdrawals
Non-VIP AUD limit$800 per day; $13,000 per monthThe standard AUD withdrawal ceiling
Internal processing24-48 hoursThe approval stage before the payment method's timing
After approvalE-wallets 0-24 hours; cards and bank transfers 3-7 days; crypto 0-72 hoursTiming depends on the method

Before a fee-free withdrawal, your deposits must be wagered 3×. If that condition is not met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. Withdrawals also require KYC documents: personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address.

The financial team processes withdrawals on weekdays, so weekend requests are not processed during the weekend. The stated total payout time is 2-5 banking days, with the exact journey shaped by internal approval and the payment method. There is no win limit, although the standard AUD daily and monthly withdrawal limits still apply to non-VIP accounts.

The five-level VIP programme raises monthly withdrawal limits from €6,000 at Level 1 to €15,000 at Level 5. It also increases weekly cashback from 10% to 20%, with level-up free spins available at Levels 3, 4 and 5.

Mobile play, support and keeping the session comfortable

Wild Tokyo Casino AU works through a responsive mobile web browser, with the same game library, Bonuses and payment methods available on mobile as on desktop. You can browse the full range of slots and live games without changing the basic account or bonus arrangements.

Live chat is available 24/7, with email support and an FAQ section also available. Support is offered in more than 15 languages, including English, French, German, Spanish, Italian and Portuguese.

Because a $50 deposit involves real money and a bonus with a time limit, set a spending limit before you begin. Wild Tokyo provides a Take a Break cool-off from 1 day to 1 week, Reality Check reminders at 60, 90 or 180 minutes, and long-term self-exclusion for an indefinite period.

A sensible approach is to decide whether you want the cash-only threshold at $30 or the combined cash-and-spins threshold at $80, then check the 50× requirement before accepting the bonus. That small pause can make the terms much easier to manage.

Ready to choose your deposit amount?

Use $50 as a worked first-deposit example, or select at least $80 when you want the bonus cash and free spins together. Remember the five-day wagering period.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for bonus cash?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $50 first deposit therefore qualifies for the bonus cash component of the Welcome Package.

How much bonus cash can a $50 first deposit produce?

The first deposit has a 100% match, so a $50 deposit produces $50 in bonus cash, subject to the $600 first-stage maximum.

What deposit reaches the bonus cash and free spins threshold?

The minimum deposit for both parts together is $80. The first stage includes 100 Bonus Spins, delivered at 50 per day after activation.

How much wagering applies to $50 bonus cash?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. On $50 bonus cash, that works out to $2,500 of wagering.

Which games contribute to the Welcome Package wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, while some slots contribute 20% or 0%. All other game types contribute 0% to the Welcome Package requirement.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering period for most bonuses is 5 days, and the bonus expiry is 7 days. Starting promptly after the bonus is credited gives you the most time to use it.

What is the minimum fiat withdrawal?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30. Before a fee-free withdrawal, deposits must be wagered 3×; otherwise, a 15% withdrawal fee applies.

Which documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Withdrawals are processed after the account checks are completed.