Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for the Wild Tokyo Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The closest route is a three-part welcome package, where a $50 deposit can unlock bonus cash and an $80 deposit can unlock both bonus cash and free spins.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

$50 No Deposit Bonus: what a $50 deposit can unlock

A $50 No Deposit Bonus usually means receiving bonus value without making a cash deposit first. At Wild Tokyo Casino Online, the practical alternative starts with the first deposit in the welcome package. A $50 AUD deposit clears the minimum for bonus cash, but it does not reach the $80 threshold for bonus cash plus free spins.

Deposit exampleWhat it reachesSimple result
$50 AUDBonus cash threshold100% match gives $50 bonus cash on the first deposit
$80 AUDBonus cash and free spins threshold100% match gives $80 bonus cash plus 100 Bonus Spins on the first deposit
$30 AUDMinimum for bonus cash onlyEnough to activate the cash component, but not the free spins

The welcome package is spread across your first three deposits, rather than arriving as one single reward. That gives you a clear choice: start with $30 or more for bonus cash, use $80 or more when you want the spins as well, and decide whether to continue through the second and third stages.

The three-deposit welcome package and how to activate it

The full Australian package is worth 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage and maximum, so the reward changes as you move through the first, second and third deposits.

StageBonus cashFree spins
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins
Create your account

Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, and select AUD as your account currency.

Complete the registration details

Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms. You will also provide your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number.

Make the deposit for the stage

Deposit at least $30 AUD for the cash component, or at least $80 AUD when you want the cash and free spins together. The package then runs across the first three deposits.

Use the free spins when they arrive

Free spins activate 24 hours after receiving them and are delivered at 50 per day for each stage.

That last point matters if you are planning a session around all 250 spins. They are not delivered in one batch: the package provides 50 per day per stage. Free spins are credited automatically by the system.

Ready to start with the first stage?

Choose AUD during registration, then decide whether your first deposit should meet the $30 cash threshold or the $80 cash-and-spins threshold.

50× wagering: calculate the target before you play

The welcome package uses a 50× wagering requirement on bonus cash only. Winnings from free spins also carry a 50× wagering requirement. The wagering period for these bonuses is 5 days, while the bonus itself expires after 7 days, so it is worth checking the clock before you begin.

Bonus received50× wagering calculationMaximum bonus cash winnings
$50 bonus cash$50 × 50 = $2,500$500, based on the 10× cap
$80 bonus cash$80 × 50 = $4,000$800, based on the 10× cap
€20 free spins winnings€20 × 50 = €1,000Free spins winnings are capped at €100

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, although some slot titles contribute 20% or 0%. All other game types contribute 0%. So, if you are working through the welcome terms, the game category and its contribution rate can make a big difference to the amount of play needed.

  • Keep the bonus cash and free spins deadlines in view: 5 days for the wagering period and 7 days for bonus expiry.
  • Remember that the 10× cap applies to bonus cash winnings.
  • The free spins winnings cap is €100.
  • Only eligible slot play contributes, and not every slot contributes at the full 100% rate.

Reloads, cashback and the Loyalty Program for returning players

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion mix. Wild Tokyo also offers reload bonuses, weekly cashback, a daily Bonus Map and Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments. The Loyalty Program adds five levels, with stronger cashback rates and higher withdrawal limits as the levels rise.

PromotionRewardWagering
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×
Weekly Cashback10% - 20% up to $50030×

Weekly cashback is paid every Monday on the previous week's losses. The rate depends on your VIP level: Level 1 starts at 10%, Level 2 pays 12%, Level 3 pays 15%, Level 4 pays 17% and Level 5 pays 20%.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitLevel-up free spins
110%€6,000None
212%€8,000None
315%€10,000100
417%€12,000125
520%€15,000150

Levels 3 to 5 also include a personal account manager and VIP Club membership. Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses, with the exchange rate improving from 1,000:1 at Levels 1 and 2 to 850:1 at Level 5. Birthday bonuses range from up to 50% at Level 1 to up to 100% at Level 5.

Deposits and withdrawals: the figures Australian players need

AUD is one of the account currencies available at registration. Deposits start at $30 AUD and have no casino fees. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer, Neosurf, Flexepin and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tether and XRP.

Withdrawal typeMinimumLimit or timing
Fiat withdrawal$30 AUDNon-VIP maximum of $800 per day and $13,000 per month
Crypto withdrawal€50 equivalentAfter approval, processing takes 0-72 hours
Wire transfer€100After approval, processing takes 3-7 days
E-walletFiat minimum appliesAfter approval, processing takes 0-24 hours

Internal withdrawal processing takes 24-48 hours. Card payments take 3-7 days after approval, and the stated total payout time is 2-5 banking days. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

Before making a withdrawal, complete the required KYC checks. The documents include personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Deposits must also be wagered 3× before a fee-free withdrawal; otherwise, a 15% withdrawal fee applies.

Prefer a simple AUD starting point?

Register in AUD, start from the $30 minimum, and choose the $80 threshold when the free spins matter to you.

Play controls and help while you use the offers

Wild Tokyo Casino has 24/7 live chat, plus email support and an FAQ section. Support is available in 15+ languages, including English, French, German, Polish, Greek, Finnish, Norwegian, Italian, Danish, Spanish, Arabic, Hungarian and Portuguese.

The account also includes a Take a Break cool-off period from 1 day to 1 week, Reality Check reminders at 60, 90 or 180 minutes, and long-term self-exclusion for an indefinite period. Links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy are available too.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: Antillephone N.V. licence no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740 and Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence no. OGL/2024/589/0556. SSL encryption technology is used on the site.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

A $30 AUD deposit activates the bonus cash component. You need at least $80 AUD to receive both bonus cash and free spins.

What does the first deposit give me?

The first deposit offers a 100% match up to $600 plus 100 Bonus Spins. A $50 first deposit would produce $50 bonus cash, while an $80 first deposit would produce $80 bonus cash and the spins.

When are the welcome free spins delivered?

They activate 24 hours after receiving them and arrive at 50 spins per day for each stage. Free spins are credited automatically by the system.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

Bonus cash uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Free spins winnings also use 50× wagering, with the wagering period set at 5 days.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slot titles contribute 20% or 0%. All other game types contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bonus winnings amount?

Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount. Free spins winnings have a €100 cap.

When is weekly cashback paid?

Weekly cashback is paid every Monday and is based on the previous week's losses. The rate runs from 10% to 20%, depending on VIP level, with a 30× wagering requirement.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

You need personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address before withdrawing. Internal processing takes 24-48 hours, followed by the processing time for your chosen method.