Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Get

If you’re checking the Wild Tokyo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, start with the Australian three-deposit package: bonus cash worth up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins. Here’s how the stages, wagering, expiry and withdrawal rules fit together.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

300% Welcome Bonus explained: the Australian package and its value

The current Australian promotion is not a 300% match; it is a three-deposit package worth 210% up to $2,000, with 250 free spins included. That structure spreads the offer across your first, second and third deposits instead of placing the full value on one payment.

FeatureAustralian term
Total package210% up to $2,000 + 250 free spins
Minimum for bonus cash$30
Minimum for bonus cash and free spins$80
Bonus cash wagering50× the bonus amount
Bonus expiry7 days

For players choosing Wild Tokyo Casino from Australia, the practical starting point is the deposit threshold. A $30 deposit can activate the bonus cash component alone, while $80 is needed to receive both the cash and free spins. The bonus cash winnings cap is 10× the bonus amount, and free spins winnings are capped at €100.

The three deposit stages and what each one adds

The first deposit carries the largest percentage match, while the third stage has the highest individual bonus cash ceiling. The free spins are divided in the same three-stage order, so it helps to check which stage you are activating before making each deposit.

Deposit stageBonus cashFree spins
1st deposit100% up to $600100 bonus spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 bonus spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 bonus spins

Free spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day for each stage. They activate 24 hours after you receive them. That means a 100-spin stage is delivered over two daily batches, while the 50-spin stage is delivered in one batch.

The percentage match applies until that stage reaches its stated cap. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus at the 100% rate. A $600 first deposit reaches the $600 cash ceiling, rather than producing more than the advertised maximum.

How to claim the package from registration to your third deposit

The claim process begins with account creation. Take a moment to enter your details accurately, as the same information is used for account checks before a withdrawal.

Complete Registration

Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, then select AUD as your account currency. Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms.

Add your personal details

Provide your full name, date of birth, complete address and valid phone number.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 to activate bonus cash, or at least $80 if you want the cash and free-spin components together.

Use the second and third stages

If you want the rest of the package, make the second and third qualifying deposits in sequence. Check your balance after each one so you can see the relevant bonus cash and spins.

Track the clock

Free spins activate 24 hours after receipt, and the welcome bonus has a 7-day expiry. The wagering period for the welcome offer is 5 days, so keep both time limits in mind.

Deposits start at $30 and the casino charges no deposit fees. Available choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Flexepin, MuchBetter, Payz, eZeeWallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, SOL, USDT and XRP.

Ready to start with the first stage?

Choose AUD during account creation, then use the deposit amount that matches the bonus component you want.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the real maths

The main condition is a 50× wagering requirement. Bonus cash uses the bonus amount as the base, while free spins winnings have their own 50× wagering requirement. Both need to be completed within 5 days for the welcome offer.

Balance typeRequirementGame contributionCap
Bonus cash50× bonus amountSlots 100%; some slots 20% or 0%10× bonus amount in winnings
Free spins winnings50×Slots; non-slot games excluded€100

All non-slot games contribute 0% to the welcome wagering requirement. So roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables and other non-slot options do not move this particular playthrough forward. Slot contribution can also vary, with some titles contributing 20% or 0%, so choosing a slot does not automatically mean every spin counts in full.

A simple bonus cash example

Suppose your first deposit earns a $100 bonus. The 50× calculation is $100 × 50, giving $5,000 in wagering. If the bonus reaches its maximum 10× winnings cap, the bonus cash winnings limit would be $1,000. This example is about the bonus amount, not the size of your original deposit.

A free spins example

If your free spins produce €100 in winnings, the 50× requirement would be €5,000 in wagering, and €100 is also the maximum free spins winnings cap. Keep the cash and free-spin calculations separate, because they use different balances even though both carry a 50× condition.

Other Deposit Bonus options, reloads and cashback

After looking at the welcome package, you can also find recurring promotions in the wider Deposit Bonus range. The Weekly Reload gives 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload gives 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses carry a 50× wagering requirement.

PromotionOfferWageringTiming
Weekly Cashback10-20% up to $50030×Paid every Monday on the previous week's losses
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×Weekly promotion
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×Weekend promotion

Cashback depends on VIP level, starting at 10% for Level 1 and rising to 20% at Level 5. The Bonus Map adds a fresh promotion each day, including deposit matches and free spins, while Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments are also available.

The five-level loyalty programme adds more benefits over time. Cashback rates rise from 10% to 20%, monthly withdrawal limits increase from €6,000 to €15,000, and Levels 3 to 5 include personal account managers, VIP Club membership and 100, 125 or 150 free spins on level-up.

Withdrawals: the limits, checks and payout timing to expect

Before requesting a payout, remember that deposits must be wagered 3× to avoid a withdrawal fee. If that condition has not been met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. This deposit rule is separate from the 50× playthrough attached to bonus cash and free spins winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent
Minimum wire transfer€100
Non-VIP maximum$800 per day and $13,000 per month
KYC before withdrawalPersonal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address

The internal processing stage takes 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallets usually take 0-24 hours, crypto payments take 0-72 hours, and card payments or bank transfers take 3-7 days. The stated total payout time is 2-5 banking days, and weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

There is no win limit. However, the withdrawal caps still affect how much can be paid out within a day or month, and VIP levels have their own monthly limits from €6,000 at Level 1 through to €15,000 at Level 5.

Keep the bonus play within a comfortable plan

A welcome offer adds conditions to real-money play, so decide your spend and time limits before you begin. The aim should be entertainment, not chasing losses or treating bonus funds as guaranteed profit.

If a bonus starts to feel difficult to manage, pause rather than adding more money. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, and the brand provides links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy.

Check the terms before you deposit

The key figures are the $30 and $80 thresholds, 50× wagering, 5-day playthrough period, 7-day expiry and the winnings caps.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Australian welcome package?

It is worth 210% up to $2,000, plus 250 free spins across three deposits. The first stage is 100% up to $600, the second is 60% up to $600, and the third is 50% up to $800.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

A $30 deposit activates the bonus cash component. You need at least $80 to receive both bonus cash and free spins.

How are the free spins delivered?

Free spins activate 24 hours after you receive them and are delivered at 50 spins per day for each stage. The three stages provide 100, 50 and 100 spins respectively.

What is the wagering requirement?

Bonus cash has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Free spins winnings also carry a 50× requirement, and the welcome offer wagering period is 5 days.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots contribute 20% or 0%. All non-slot games contribute 0% to the welcome wagering requirement.

What are the welcome bonus winnings caps?

Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount. Free spins winnings are capped at €100.

Can I use AUD for my account?

Yes. AUD is one of the account currencies available during registration, alongside EUR, CAD and NZD.

What checks are needed before I withdraw?

You need to provide personal ID, proof of your deposit method and proof of address before a withdrawal can be processed.