Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Searching for a Wild Tokyo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The Australian offer to look at is a three-deposit package worth 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 Free Spins, with each stage carrying its own cap and terms.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

The Australian deposit package gives you 210% across three deposits

The headline figure is split over your first three deposits rather than paid as one single match. That makes the order important: the first stage gives the biggest free-spins allocation, while the third stage has the highest bonus-cash ceiling.

Deposit stageBonus cashFree Spins
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins
Total package210% up to $2,000250 Free Spins

A $600 first deposit would add $600 in bonus cash because the first stage matches 100% up to that amount. A $1,000 first deposit still reaches the $600 cap. For the third stage, a $1,600 deposit would reach the $800 bonus ceiling.

A $30 deposit activates the bonus-cash part on its own. To receive both bonus cash and Free Spins, the qualifying deposit is $80. This is the key figure to remember before you make a deposit.

Start with the three-deposit Welcome Bonus

Choose AUD at registration, meet the relevant deposit minimum and work through each stage on its own terms.

How to claim the three stages without missing the spin delivery

Create your account

Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, and choose AUD as your account currency. You also confirm that you are over 18, accept the terms and provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for bonus cash, or $80 if you want the bonus cash and Free Spins together. The first stage is 100% up to $600 with 100 Bonus Spins.

Continue with the second and third deposits

The package runs over the first three deposits. Stage two adds 60% up to $600 and 50 spins, while stage three adds 50% up to $800 and 100 spins.

Allow time for the Free Spins

Free Spins activate 24 hours after they are received. They are delivered at 50 per day for each stage, so the full allocation for a stage may arrive over more than one day.

The same basic approach applies to other Bonuses: check the cash match, the required deposit, the wagering period and the expiry before you start playing. A Promo Code only belongs in the process if the promotion specifically provides one.

Bonus wagering: the 50× rule, eligible games and real examples

Bonus cash has a wagering requirement of 50× the bonus amount, not 50× your deposit. Free Spins winnings also carry 50× wagering. The wagering period for most bonuses is 5 days, while the bonus itself expires after 7 days, so leaving it until the last moment can make the maths harder to manage.

TermRule
Bonus cash wagering50× bonus amount
Free Spins winnings wagering50× winnings amount
Wagering period for most bonuses5 days
Bonus expiry7 days
Maximum bonus-cash winnings10× bonus amount
Maximum Free Spins winnings€100

Here is the simple version of the calculation. A $100 bonus creates $5,000 in required wagering. A $600 bonus creates $30,000. The maximum bonus-cash winnings would be $1,000 in the first example and $6,000 in the second because of the 10× cap.

For Free Spins winnings, a €20 win means €1,000 of wagering at 50×. The Free Spins winnings cap is €100. These figures are separate from the cash-bonus cap, so keep track of which balance you are using.

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome offer's wagering. Some slots contribute 20% or 0%, and all other game types contribute 0%. In practice, a $10 qualifying slot stake counts as $10 where the game contributes 100%; a game with a 20% contribution would count as $2.

Use the offer with the numbers in front of you

The 50× rule is much easier to follow when you calculate the bonus amount first, then set a playing budget that suits you.

Reloads, daily promotions and extra Free Spins

The first three deposits are not the only promotions available. A Weekly Reload offers 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload offers 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses use 50× wagering.

PromotionOfferWagering
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×
80% deposit offerUp to €700 + 200 extra spins50× bonus
70% deposit offerUp to €800 + 150 extra spins50× bonus

The Bonus Map brings a fresh offer every day, including deposit matches and Free Spins. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments are also available, giving you another promotion type to watch alongside the deposit offers.

Two standalone spin promotions award 20 Free Spins on Ultimate Hot Coins: Hold & Win and 20 Free Spins on Moneyfest. Those Free Spins are credited automatically, winnings are capped at €100 and winnings carry 50× wagering.

Cashback and VIP levels add value after the first deposits

For Wild Tokyo Casino in Australia, the loyalty programme has five levels. Weekly Cashback ranges from 10% to 20%, up to $500, and is paid every Monday on the previous week's losses. Cashback carries a 30× wagering requirement, so it is another bonus balance with its own calculation.

LevelWeekly CashbackMonthly withdrawal limitBirthday bonusPoints exchange rate
110%€6,000Up to 50%1,000:1
212%€8,000Up to 60%1,000:1
315%€10,000Up to 70%950:1
417%€12,000Up to 80%900:1
520%€15,000Up to 100%850:1

Levels 3, 4 and 5 include a personal account manager and VIP Club membership. Moving up those levels also brings 100, 125 or 150 level-up Free Spins respectively. Loyalty points can be exchanged for Bonuses, with the exchange rate improving at the higher levels.

Deposits, payment choices and the checks before a payout

AUD is available as an account currency, and deposits start from $30 with no casino deposit fee. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf, Flexepin, MuchBetter, bank transfer and 13 cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, SOL, USDT and XRP.

Before making a withdrawal, deposits must be wagered 3× to avoid a fee. If that condition has not been met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. This is separate from the 50× wagering attached to bonus cash, Free Spins winnings and many other promotions.

DetailAmount or timing
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent
Non-VIP maximum$800 per day; $13,000 per month
Internal processing24-48 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards and bank transfers after approval3-7 days
Crypto after approval0-72 hours

KYC is required before a withdrawal. Have personal ID, proof of your deposit method and proof of address ready. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

VIP monthly withdrawal limits rise from €6,000 at Level 1 to €15,000 at Level 5. There is no win limit, but the relevant account limit and payment processing time still shape when funds reach you.

A sensible way to use the offer

  • Set your playing budget before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Use the $80 minimum when you want both bonus cash and Free Spins.
  • Calculate 50× from the bonus amount, not from the deposit amount.
  • Use eligible slots for wagering because non-slot games contribute 0%.
  • Keep the 5-day wagering period and 7-day bonus expiry in view.
  • Remember the 10× bonus-cash cap and €100 Free Spins winnings cap.
  • Complete 3× deposit wagering before requesting a fee-free withdrawal.
  • Use the 60, 90 or 180-minute Reality Check if you want a play-time reminder.

Wild Tokyo Casino also provides a Take a Break cool-off period from 1 day to 1 week and indefinite self-exclusion. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Wild Tokyo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

The Australian package is 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 Free Spins across three deposits. The stages are 100% up to $600, 60% up to $600 and 50% up to $800.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

A $30 deposit activates the bonus-cash component. You need to deposit $80 to receive both bonus cash and Free Spins.

How does the 50× wagering requirement work?

Bonus cash requires wagering of 50× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $5,000 in required wagering, and slots contribute according to their stated contribution rate.

When do the Free Spins arrive?

Welcome Bonus Free Spins activate 24 hours after they are received and are delivered at 50 per day for each stage. Free Spins winnings have 50× wagering and a €100 cap.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The wagering period for most bonuses is 5 days, while the bonus expiry is 7 days. The 50× requirement and the expiry should both be included in your playing plan.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of the deposit method and proof of address. Internal withdrawal processing takes 24-48 hours before the payment method's processing time begins.

What is the non-VIP withdrawal limit?

The non-VIP limit is $800 per day and $13,000 per month. VIP monthly limits rise from €6,000 at Level 1 to €15,000 at Level 5.