Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Spins

Spread across your first three deposits
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Min. deposit (cash + spins)
$80 AUD
Max bonus winnings
10× bonus amount
Bonus expiry
7 days

Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: First Deposit Terms

The Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $600 and adds 100 bonus spins when you deposit at least $80. For Wild Tokyo in Australia, the useful details are the deposit thresholds, wagering rules, spin delivery and expiry.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by Antillephone N.V. (no. 8048/JAZ2020-0740) and one from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (no. OGL/2024/589/0556).

  1. OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. Game Library8,000+ titles
  4. Cryptocurrencies acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL, XRP and more

How the 100% Welcome Bonus works on your first deposit

The first stage is a 100% deposit match up to $600, so the bonus cash follows your deposit dollar for dollar until it reaches that cap. A $30 deposit can activate the bonus cash component. To receive both the matched cash and the 100 bonus spins, the qualifying deposit needs to be at least $80.

FeatureTerm
Bonus cash100% up to $600
Bonus spins100 spins
Minimum deposit for bonus cash$30
Minimum deposit for cash and spins$80
Bonus cash winnings cap10x the bonus amount
Bonus expiry7 days

A simple $100 example

Deposit $100 as your first qualifying payment and the 100% match gives you $100 in bonus cash. The wagering target for that bonus would then be $5,000, because the requirement is 50x the bonus amount. Deposit $600 and the match reaches its maximum of $600, creating a $30,000 wagering target.

How to claim the first-deposit match and bonus spins

The process starts with a standard account registration. Take a minute to enter your details accurately, especially your name, address and date of birth, as these details connect with the checks required before a withdrawal.

Create your account

Provide a valid email address, then create a username and password.

Select your currency

Choose AUD as your account currency. EUR, CAD and NZD are also available at registration.

Complete the account details

Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms, then provide your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the bonus cash component, or at least $80 for the bonus cash and 100 spins together.

Allow the spins to arrive

The spins are activated 24 hours after each qualifying deposit and delivered at 50 per day per stage.

There is no need to rush the registration. Once you have your Login, give the offer a quick Review before choosing any other Bonuses. That small check helps you keep the first deposit, the minimum amount and the time limits in view.

Ready to use the first stage?

Choose your AUD account, make the deposit that suits your budget and keep the wagering window in mind before you start playing.

Wagering rules: what counts and when the bonus expires

The bonus cash has a 50x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount only. Any winnings produced by the bonus spins carry their own 50x requirement. This distinction matters: the target is not calculated from the amount you deposited.

Balance or game typeRequirement or contribution
Bonus cash50x the bonus amount
Free-spins winnings50x
Slots100% contribution
Some slot games20% or 0% contribution
All non-slot game typesExcluded from wagering contribution

Worked wagering examples

With a $100 bonus, 50x means $5,000 in qualifying wagering. If your bonus cash is $600, the target becomes $30,000. For the spins, if they produce €20 in winnings, the separate target is €1,000 at 50x. The free-spins winnings cap is €100.

The bonus cash winnings cap is 10x the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus has a maximum bonus cash winnings amount of $1,000. That cap is separate from the wagering target, so it is worth keeping both figures noted.

The welcome package wagering must be completed within 5 days. The bonus itself expires after 7 days, so the safer approach is to start only when you have enough time to play through the qualifying slots during the wagering period.

What follows the first deposit in the three-stage package

The first-deposit match is the opening stage of a three-deposit package. If you continue with the remaining stages, the complete package reaches 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 bonus spins.

StageBonus cashBonus spins
Second deposit60% up to $60050
Third deposit50% up to $800100

There are also recurring promotions for players who prefer a smaller, regular offer. The Weekly Reload gives 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload gives 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses carry 50x wagering.

Weekly Cashback runs from 10% to 20%, up to $500, depending on VIP level. It is paid every Monday on the previous week’s losses and has a 30x wagering requirement. The Bonus Map adds a fresh promotion each day, including deposit matches and free spins, and Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments are also available.

Keep the offer within your budget

A larger match also creates a larger wagering target. Work from the amount you planned to deposit, rather than increasing it just to reach a bonus cap.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks after using the offer

AUD is supported as an account currency, and deposits start at $30. The casino does not charge deposit fees. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tether and XRP.

ItemTerm
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent
Non-VIP withdrawal maximum$800 per day and $13,000 per month
Internal processing24-48 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards and bank transfers after approval3-7 days
Crypto after approval0-72 hours

The stated total payout time is 2-5 banking days, combining internal processing with the payment method’s time. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

Before withdrawing, your deposits must have been wagered 3x to avoid a withdrawal fee. If that 3x deposit wagering has not been met, a 15% fee applies. There is no win limit.

KYC is required before any withdrawal. You need to provide personal identification, proof of the deposit method and proof of address. Having these documents ready can make the account-check stage more straightforward.

Using the welcome bonus on mobile and getting help

You can use the responsive mobile website through a phone or tablet browser. The mobile version provides the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as the desktop version, so the first-deposit offer can be managed without a dedicated iOS or Android app.

Wild Tokyo Casino offers 24/7 live chat support, along with email support and an FAQ section. Live chat is available in 15+ languages, which is handy if you need help with a qualifying deposit, account detail or payout check.

  • Keep your account currency set to AUD if you want to manage the offer in Australian dollars.
  • Check whether your deposit is $30 or $80, depending on whether you want cash only or cash plus spins.
  • Track the 5-day wagering period separately from the 7-day bonus expiry.
  • Use qualifying slot play because non-slot games do not contribute.
  • Keep your ID, proof of deposit and proof of address available before requesting a withdrawal.

Set limits before playing with bonus funds

A welcome bonus is still attached to real-money play, and wagering can lead to losses. Set a spending limit before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment, not as a way to make back money.

  • Use the Take a Break cool-off option for a period from 1 day to 1 week.
  • Set an automated Reality Check reminder for 60, 90 or 180 minutes.
  • Choose long-term self-exclusion for an indefinite period if you want to stop access.
  • Use the available links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy for further support.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $600, plus 100 bonus spins when the deposit is at least $80. A $30 deposit can activate the bonus cash component alone.

How long do I have to use the welcome offer?

The welcome package wagering must be completed within 5 days. The bonus expiry is 7 days, while the spins are activated 24 hours after the qualifying deposit and delivered at 50 per day per stage.

What wagering applies to the bonus cash?

Bonus cash has a 50x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, some slots contribute 20% or 0%, and non-slot games do not contribute.

Can I use AUD for the account and deposit?

Yes. AUD is one of the account currency choices at registration, and deposits start from $30 with no casino deposit fee.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Internal processing takes 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, crypto takes 0-72 hours, and cards or bank transfers take 3-7 days. Weekend withdrawals are processed on weekdays only.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of the deposit method and proof of address before a withdrawal can be completed.

Can I use the 100% offer on my phone?

Yes. Play takes place in a mobile web browser, with the same game library, bonuses and payment methods available on the responsive mobile website.